Flashes News · All Teams Schedule: Week of May 13 – May 19


May
13

Boys Varsity Golf at

Conference
10:00 am  

May
13

Girls Varsity Tennis vs. Beech Grove High School

Beech Grove High School
5:00 pm | Franklin Central High School

May
13

Boys Varsity Baseball vs. Greenwood Comm.

Greenwood Comm.
5:30 pm | Franklin Central

May
13

Coed Middle School Track – West at

6 Team Invitational
5:30 pm | Belzer Middle School

May
13

Boys Junior Varsity Baseball vs. Greenwood

Greenwood
5:30 pm | Franklin Central

May
14

Girls Varsity Track at

Sectional
TBA  

May
14

Boys 8th Grade Baseball – West at Raymond Park Middle School

RAYMOND PARK MIDDLE SCHOOL
5:15 pm | RAYMOND PARK MIDDLE SCHOOL

May
14

Boys Varsity Baseball at Speedway High School

Speedway
5:30 pm | Speedway High School

May
14

Girls Junior Varsity Softball vs. Hamilton Southeastern High School

Hamilton Southeastern
6:00 pm | Franklin Central

May
14

Girls Varsity Softball vs. Hamilton Southeastern High School

Hamilton Southeastern
6:00 pm | Franklin Central

May
15

Girls Varsity Tennis vs.

Sectionals
4:30 pm | Franklin Central

May
15

Girls 8th Grade Softball – West at Greenfield Middle School

GREENFIELD MIDDLE SCHOOL
5:15 pm | GREENFIELD MIDDLE SCHOOL

May
15

Boys 7th Grade Baseball – West at Beech Grove Middle School

BEECH GROVE MIDDLE SCHOOL
5:15 pm | BEECH GROVE MIDDLE SCHOOL

May
15

Girls 7th Grade Softball – West vs. Greenfield Middle School

GREENFIELD MIDDLE SCHOOL
5:15 pm | Franklin Township M.S. West

May
15

Boys Freshman Baseball at Hamilton Southeastern High School

Hamilton Southeastern
6:00 pm | Hamilton Southeastern

May
15

Girls Junior Varsity Softball vs. Carmel High School

Carmel
6:00 pm | Franklin Central

May
15

Boys Junior Varsity Baseball at Hamilton Southeastern High School

Hamilton Southeastern
6:00 pm | Hamilton Southeastern

May
15

Girls C team Softball at Hamilton Southeastern High School

Hamilton Southeastern
6:00 pm | Hamilton Southeastern

May
16

Boys Varsity Track at

SECTIONAL
TBA  

May
16

Girls Varsity Tennis vs.

Sectionals
4:30 pm | Franklin Central

May
16

Boys Varsity Golf vs.

Decatur Central/Whiteland
4:30 pm | Franklin Central

May
16

Girls Varsity Softball at Decatur Central High School

Decatur Central
5:30 pm | Decatur Central

May
16

Girls Junior Varsity Softball at Decatur Central High School

Decatur Central
5:30 pm | Decatur Central

May
16

Boys Freshman Baseball vs. Hamilton Southeastern High School

Hamilton Southeastern
6:00 pm | Franklin Central

May
16

Boys Varsity Baseball at Hamilton Southeastern High School

Hamilton Southeastern
6:00 pm | Hamilton Southeastern

May
16

Boys Junior Varsity Baseball vs. Hamilton Southeastern High School

Hamilton Southeastern
6:00 pm | Franklin Central

May
17

Boys Varsity Baseball vs. Hamilton Southeastern High School

Hamilton Southeastern
6:00 pm | Franklin Central

May
18

Coed Unified Track vs.

Sectionals
TBA | Franklin Central High School

May
18

Girls C team Softball at Ben Davis Invite

CANCELED – Ben Davis Invite
9:00 am | Ben Davis

May
18

May
18

Boys Junior Varsity Baseball vs. Roncalli (2)

Roncalli (2)
10:00 am | Franklin Central

May
18

Boys Freshman Baseball vs. Roncalli (2)

Roncalli (2)
10:00 am | Franklin Central

May
18

Boys Varsity Golf vs.

FC Invite
1:30 pm | Franklin Central